Isea 2022 - Possibles

Organizing Committee

General Chair/Director

  • Pau Alsina (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Vice Director

  • Irma Vilà (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Academic Chairs

  • Susanna Tesconi (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Joan Soler-Adillon (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Enric Mor (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Humans and non humans Chair

  • Andrés Burbano (Universidad de los Andes)

Natures and Worlds Chair

  • Laura Benítez (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)

Futures and Heritages Chair

  • Vanina Hofman (Universitat Rovira i Virgili)

Educations and Societies Chair

  • Aida Sánchez de Serdio (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Artworks Chair

  • Pau Waelder (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Screenings Chair

  • Gemma San Cornelio (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Performances Chairs

  • Laia Blasco (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Mónica Rikić (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Artists talks Chair

  • Luz María Sánchez (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Posters Chair

  • David Merino (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Demos Chair

  • Pierre Bourdin (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Workshops Chair

  • Efraín Foglia (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Institutional Presentations Chair

  • Alba Colombo (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Communication & Web Chairs

  • Andrea García (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Paloma González (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Online Program Chairs

  • Lluc Massaguer (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Amalia Creus (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

 

Artistic Committee

  • Pau Alsina (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Irma Vilà (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Tere Badia (Culture Action Europe)
  • Vicente Matallana (New Art Foundation)
  • Pau Waelder  (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Santa Mònica Curatorial Team

  • Marta Gracia (Santa Mònica)
  • Enric Puig (Santa Mònica)
  • Jara Rocha (Santa Mònica)

Extended Program

Project Manager

  • Astrid Rousse (Hac Te)

Program transversality, museums and archives coordinator

  • Marta Millet

Education coordinators

  • Laura Malinverni (Universitat de Barcelona)
  • Cristina Valero (CosiCosa)

Artistic coordinator

  • Núria Marquès

Scientific coordinator

  • Irene Lapuente  (La Mandarina de Newton)

Academic Coordinator

  • Arianna Esposito (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Communication coordinator

  • ADRIANA VALERO (Hac Te)

Communication assistant

  • EVA LÓPEZ

Institutional relations

  • JAUME MOREGÓ (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)

Corporate advisor

  • JOSEP MARIA CIVIT

Technical Secretariat

  • Antonio Ponce (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Patrícia Díaz (Kenes Group)
  • Lorena Granda (Kenes Group)

Institutional Committee

Universitat Oberta de Catalunya

  • Josep A. Planell (Rector)

Generalitat de Catalunya

  • Pere Aragonès (President)
  • Natàlia Garriga (Minister of Research and Universities)
  • Joana Barbany (General director of Digital Society)

Ajuntament de Barcelona

  • Ada Colau (Mayor)
  • Jordi Martí Grau (Deputy Mayor for Culture)
  • Laia Bonet (Deputy Mayor for Digital Transition)

New Art Foundation

  • Andreu Rodríguez  (President)

Hac Te

  • Josep A. Planell (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya)
  • Daniel Crespo (UPC)
  • Lluís Torner (CFO)
  • Mateo Valero (BSC-CNC)
  • Gabriel Silberman (BIST)
  • Miquel Martí (Tech Barcelona)
  • Anna Manubens (Hangar)
  • Constantí Serrallonga (Fira de Barcelona)
  • Ricard Robles (Sónar)
  • Pepe Serra (MNAC)
  • Andreu Rodríguez (NAF)

Diputació de Tarragona

  • Noemí Llauradó (President)

Ajuntament de Reus

  • Carles Pellicer (Major)

Steering Committee

Universitat Oberta de Catalunya

  • Pastora Martínez 
  • Joan Fuster 
  • Daniel Riera 
  • Jordi Sánchez-Navarro 
  • Pau Alsina
  • Irma Vilà 

Generalitat de Catalunya – Departament de Cultura

  • Josep Vives (General director of Cultural Promotion and Libraries)
  • Marisol López (General director of Innovation and Digital Culture)

Ajuntament de Barcelona

  • Daniel Granados (Delegate of Cultural Rights)
  • Júlia Miralles (Delegate of Science and Universities)

New Art Foundation

  • Vicente Matallana (Director)

CCCB

  • Judit Carreras
  • Carlota Broggi
  • Susanna Arias

Santa Mònica

  • Enric Puig (Director)

MACBA

  • Elvira Dyangani (Director)

Hac Te

  • Carme Fenoll (UPC)
  • Lydia Sanmartí (ICFO)
  • Fernando Cucchietti (BSC-CNC)
  • Àlex González (BIST)
  • Miquel Martí (Tech Barcelona)
  • Anna Manubens (Hangar)
  • Francesc Solà (Fira de Barcelona)
  • Ricard Robles (Sónar)
  • Víctor Magrans (MNAC)
  • Astrid Rousse (Hac Te)

GRANTS

Fundació Sorigué

  • Ana Vallés (President)

Fundació Privada Redis

  • Carme Buixeda (President)

Fundació Ernesto Ventos / Nasevo

  • María Reyes Soler-Cabot Serra (President)

DKV

  • Javier Vega de Seoane (President)

Sign up to make sure you never miss a deadline and have direct access to materials related to the ISEA2022 Conference.

Keep me updated

UOC CCCB Centre d'art Santa Mònica logo new art foundation Hac Te (Hub d'Art, Ciència i Tecnologia) Logo Macba Ajuntament de Barcelona Barcelona Capital Cultural i Científica logo institut ramon llull

Go to top